TIRHATUAN GOLF CLUB ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING - HELD AT THE CLUBROOMS - SEPTEMBER 15th 2018

 

Presentations for 2017-2018 winners.

 

Event Winners

   

VGL  Medal - September Paul Storey

Ladies Club Medal – September Terri Wellington

VGL Medal – October Men Anthony Hayes

Ladies Club Medal – October Barbara Finighan

VGL Medal – November Men Phil Harrison

Club Medal – November Ladies Ellie Feeney

Club Medal – December Men Graeme O'Neill

Club Medal – January - Men Graeme McAliece

Club Medal – January Ladies Not Played

VGL Medal – February Men Michael Hibbs

Club Medal - February Ladies Terri Wellington

VGL Medal –  March Men Michael Devlin

Club Medal – March  Ladies Danielle .Storey

VGL  Medal –  Men - April Scott Brown

Club Medal – April Ladies Terri Wellington

VGL  Medal – Men - May Paul McAlinden

Club   Medal – May -  Ladies Glenis Johnson

VGL Medal – Men - June Troy Atkinson

Club Medal – June Ladies Terri Wellington

Club  Medal –  July - Mens Anthony Hayes

Club Medal –  July - Ladies Not Played

Club Medal – August - Mens Ted Quy

Club Medal – August - Ladies Glenis Johnson

Medal of Medallist 2017 Paul McAlinden

Captains Cup - October Shayne Barmby

Ladies Cup Tracy Johnson

Summer Cup Graeme O'Neill

Geoff Bone Trophy  Paul Storey & Jason Whitehead

Frank & June Reedy Shield Men  Peter Dickinson & John Dickinson

Frank & June Reedy Shield Ladies Terri Wellington & Tracy .Johnson

Winter Cup Troy Atkinson

Presidents Cup Willie Liberona & Doug Johnson

Club Championship - A Grade Ken Richards

Club Championship - B Grade Reg Barrie

Club Championship - C Grade  Tom Boersma

Club Championship - Ladies Terri Wellington

Tirhatuan Cup - A Grade Ken Richards

Tirhatuan Cup - B Grade Reg Barrie

Tirhatuan Cup - C Grade Tom Boersma

Tirhatuan Cup - Ladies Terri Wellington

Mens Matchplay - Winner Troy Atkinson

Mens Matchplay - Runner Up Reg Barrie

Ladies Matchplay - Winner Terri Wellington

Ladies Matchplay - Runner Up Barbara Finighan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIDWEEK

Midweek Club Champion – A Grade Tony Esplin

Midweek Club Champion – B Grade David George

Midweek Tirhatuan Cup – A Grade Roger Kearns

Midweek Tirhatuan Cup – B Grade Theo Zuidwijk

Midweek Matchplay Champion Martin Van der Pas

George Davison Trophy Andrew Ezerins

Hank Kim Trophy Barry Wells

 

Goodness - Did I win all those????? 

An important member of the current membership - Trevor Mitchard

 
X
Password:
Wrong password.